3208 engine machine / PR-1000C cold planer part 1229002 pump gp-gov & fuel inj

3208 engine machine / PR-1000C cold planer part 1229002 pump gp-gov & fuel inj

CategoryFuel Pump
OEM NO.122-9002 fuel pump
SectionFuel System
For Model3208 Engine Machine(79V) / PR-1000 Cold Planer(5XC)
Fuel Pump

Specifition for 1229002 Fuel Pump assembly:

Assembly Part NO.:
1229002 Fuel Pump

Media Title:
PR-1000C Cold Planer, Powered By 3208 Engine

Section:
Fuel System

For Model:
3208 Engine Machine (79V), PR-1000 Cold Planer (5XC), PR-1000C Cold Planer (5XC)

Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 2M7819 RING-RETAINING 1 Y EXTERNAL
- 4N3713 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
1 7W8120 BUSHING-TERMINAL 8 Y -
2 9N5827 ROLLER-FUEL PUMP LIFT 8 Y -
3 9N5817 LIFTER-PLUNGER 8 Y -
4 6F6672 SEAL 17 12MM(674 IN) 8 Y 17.12MM ID
5 9Y0546 FLANGE AS 1 Y -
6 7E5346 VALVE AS 1 Y FUEL FILTER
7 4N0975 GASKET-CHECK VALVE 1 Y -
8 6N1716 VALVE ASSEM. 1 Y -
9 3J7354 SEAL-O-RING 8.92MM(.350IN) 1 N OD; 12.58MM; .49IN
10 2M5471 BOLT 4.44 cm(1.75 in.) long 2 Y -
11 1229005 PUMP AS-FUEL INJECTION 1 Y -
12 7W8039 BONNET-VALVE 1 Y -
13 4N0224 RING-RETAINING 1 Y -
14 1W6987 VALVE AS-CHECK 1 Y FUEL
15 7C9966 INSERT 1 Y -
16 8N1415 SPRING-CHECK 1 Y -
16A 1422815 PUMP AS-FUEL INJECTION 1 Y -
17 4N2728 WASHER-RETAINING 1 Y -
18 9N5862 SPRING-LIFTER 1 Y -
19 4N2773 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
20 5S0003 NUT-FULL 2 Y 5/16-18 THD
21 4N2708 SETSCREW 1 Y -
22 4N0528 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
23 4N9828 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
24 4N3922 LEVER AS-CONNECTION 1 Y -
25 2N2658 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 10 Y No. 8-32
26 9N5820 LEVER-CONTROL 8 Y -
27 1264144 LEVER-SHAFT 1 Y -
28 1245941 SHAFT-CONTROL 1 Y -
29 7C6201 LEVER-SEAT 1 Y -
30 7C6202 LEVER 1 Y -
31 6F0612 NUT 3.97 mm(.156 in.)thick 1 Y 1/4-28 THD
32 6N4176 SCREW-SET 1 Y -
33 4N0445 LEVER-LOAD STOP 1 Y -
34 4N0523 DOWEL-STOP SUPPORT 1 Y -
36 4N3329 WASHER 2 Y 16.25X25.65X0.79-MM
37 6N7523 WASHER 1 Y 6.48X11.9X1.57-MM THK
38 8F8178 BOLT 82.55 mm(3.25 in.) long 1 Y 1/4-20X3.25IN
39 1D4533 BOLT 3 Y 1/4-20X2.25IN
40 2A4781 BOLT- 6.98 cm(2.75 in.) long 3 Y 6.985CM; LG; 2.75IN
41 8N3946 HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
42 4N2333 PIN (spring) 1 Y -
43 8S6814 DOWEL 12.7MM(.5 IN.) LONG 2 Y LONG
44 9Y4966 VALVE AS-RELIEF 1 Y -
45 9S4182 PLUG (.437 IN. DIA.) 1 Y 7/16-20-THD
47 8N3945 BUSHING-TERMINAL 1 Y -
48 2W4037 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
49 7X2395 BOLT-LOCKING 1 Y -
50 3H0442 SEAL O RING 1 Y -
51 1287347 LEVER AS-RISER 1 Y -
52 0S1615 BOLT--MOUNTING OF SHEET ASSEMBLY 7 N 1/4-20X0.75IN
55 8H3127 BOLT 2 Y 1/4-20X3/4 IN
56 9S9332 FITTING-ELBOW 1 Y -
57 1245939 COVER-FUEL PUMP HOUSING 1 Y -
58 6D3031 SCREW-SOCKET HEAD 1 Y 8-32X0.375-IN
59 4N0941 LEVER-LIMITER 1 Y -
60 4N0505 GASKET HOUSING 1 Y -
61 1282974 HOUSING AS 1 Y SHUT OFF
63 1322117 HOUSING AS-PUMP 1 Y -
64 9N5821 DEFLECTOR-PULSE 2 Y -
65 4N1826 DOWEL 2 Y -
66 2D6392 SEAL 6.07 mm(.239 in.) diameter 1 Y 6.07MM ID
68 8N0984 PIN-SPRING 8 Y -
69 4N5481 STUD 1 Y -
70 9S4180 PLUG (drain) 1 Y 5/16-24THD
71 4J7533 SEAL-O-RING (ID=6.07mm) 1 N 6.07MM ID
72 4N0940 LEVER-SHUT-OFF 1 Y -
73 1245942 SHAFT-SOLENOID 1 Y -
74 4N0532 GASKET COVER 1 Y -
75 4N0531 COVER-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
76 6L1756 BOLT (drilled head) 2 Y 1/4-20X1.5-IN
77 4N0938 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
78 1277139 GASKET TOP COVER 1 Y -
79 1P4001 FITTING 1 Y -
80 4N0556 GASKET-GOVERNOR HOUSING 1 Y -
81 9F6641 SCREW 4 Y 5/16-18X1.25-IN
82 4N2954 SLEEVE-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
83 4N1132 BODY AS-TRANSFER PUMP 1 Y -
85 4N1584 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
86 4N0636 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
87 8H9804 SHAFT-PUMP IDLER 1 Y -
88 4N0429 GEAR (15 teeth) 1 Y 15 TEETH
89 4N0406 GEAR (10 teeth) 1 Y 10 TEETH
90 5M6509 SEAL O RING 1 Y -
91 4N1767 VALVE-BYPASS 1 Y SERVO OIL PUMP
92 4N0605 SPRING 1 Y -
93 4N4276 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
94 4N6408 PISTON ASSEM. 1 Y -
95 4N6406 RING (spacer) 1 Y -
96 4N6404 RING (retaining) 1 Y -
97 4N6407 SPOOL-DASHPOT 1 Y -
98 6N2517 SPRING-DASHPOT 1 Y -
99 2W8623 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
100 4N0434 RISER-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
101 4N2927 RACE-THRUST BEARING 2 Y -
102 4N2953 RING-LOCK 1 Y -
103 4N3779 KEY-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
104 1229003 CAMSHAFT AS 1 Y -
105 8N2663 CARRIER-WEIGHT 1 Y -
106 8N2662 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 3 Y -
107 4N1723 SHIELD-CARRIER 1 Y -
108 4N0425 WEIGHT-GOVERNOR 3 Y -
109 4N0511 DOWEL 3 Y -
110 4N5482 SHAFT-WEIGHT CARRIAGE 1 Y -
111 4N9019 DOWEL 1 Y DIM 3.175MM
112 9N5822 WASHER-THRUST 1 Y -
113 7M7219 BEARING-THRUST 1 Y -











BILDID: g00981032
IESCN: KEBP00820191
122-9002 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ S/N 79V25199-UP PART OF 122-9001 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
Part 122-9002 Fuel Pump is avaliable for 79V 3208 Engine Machine, but actual situation depends on your really model / equipemt, if you have any questions about 1229002 will be correctly installed or not, please contact our online tech-support.

About

Reference: 122-9002 Fuel Pump also avaliable for these model / assembly:

  • 3208 Engine Machine (79V) Fuel System 1229001 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ

    122-9001 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ S/N 79V25199-UP PART OF 122-9000 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ


The above list means 1229002 Fuel Pump suitable for these model / assembly, items are listed in the r
X
Telegram