Category
Help
Search
HomeFuel PumpPart 1W3604 pump gp-gov & fuel inj for 3304 industrial engine / D330C industrial engine

Part 1W3604 pump gp-gov & fuel inj for 3304 industrial engine / D330C industrial engine

CategoryFuel Pump
Part NO.1W-3604 fuel injection pump group
SectionFuel System And Governor
For Model3304 Industrial Engine(04B) / D330C Industrial Engine(04B)
description
Product description
Fuel Pump
Specifition for 1W3604 FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP assembly:
Assembly Part NO.: 1W3604 Fuel Pump
Media Title: 3304 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Section: Fuel System And Governor
For Model: 3304 Industrial Engine (04B), D330C Industrial Engine (04B)
Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 4N6547 HOUSING ASSEMBLY--ADJ. ORIFICE GOVERNOR 1 Y HOUSING ASSEMBLY--ADJUSTABLE ORIFICE
- 4N2333 PIN (spring) 1 Y DOWEL
- 8S6814 DOWEL 12.7MM(.5 IN.) LONG 2 Y 12.7MM .5IN LG
- 5M6214 PIPE PLUG--CYLINDER BLOCK OIL PRESSURE 1 N SMALL
- 4N0260 SEAL LIP TYPE 2 Y SEAL
- 6N2578 BEARING 1 Y BEARING
- 4N2786 SEAL-LIP TYPE 1 Y SEAL
- 9S4180 PLUG (drain) 1 Y PLUG
- 4J7533 SEAL-O-RING (ID=6.07mm) 1 N SEAL
- 4N0507 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
- 4N2927 RACE-THRUST BEARING 2 Y -
- 6N4655 DASHPOT ASSEMBLY 1 Y DASHPOT ASSEMBLY
- 4N6407 SPOOL-DASHPOT 1 Y -
- 4N6406 RING 6.38 cm(2.51 in.) thick 1 Y -
- 4N6404 RING 1.63 cm(.64 in.) thick 1 Y -
- 4N2953 RING-LOCK 1 Y -
- 7M7219 BEARING-THRUST 1 N -
- 4N0434 RISER-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
- 6N6557 CAMSHAFT ASSEM. 1 Y -
- 6N2956 WASHER (Spring) 1 Y SPRING
- 4N0927 SHAFT AS-SHUTOFF 1 Y -
- 5M6509 SEAL O RING 1 Y 66.34MM ID
- 4N0406 GEAR (10 teeth) 1 Y 10 TEETH
- 9L6863 BODY AS-TRANSFER PUMP 1 Y -
- 8H9804 SHAFT-PUMP IDLER 1 Y -
- 4N0636 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y SMALL
- 4N1584 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y LARGE
- 4N5050 PLUG 1 Y -
- 4N3779 KEY-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
- 4N0429 GEAR (15 teeth) 1 Y 15 TEETH
- 4N0527 SPRING 1 Y OVERFUELING
- 6N2957 WASHER .305 mm(.012 in.) thick 2 Y .305MM; .0120IN.
- 6N7451 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
- 4N5484 VALVE--NEEDLE 1 Y THROTTLE RESPONSE
- 4N5485 BODY-VALVE 1 Y BODY-VALVE
- 6H9691 SEAL--VALVE TO BODY 1 Y SEAL-VALVE TO BODY
- 8N1569 HOUSING AS-PUMP 1 Y -
- 4N1826 DOWEL 1 Y -
- 2D6392 SEAL 6.07 mm(.239 in.) diameter 1 Y SMALL
- 8N0984 PIN-SPRING 4 Y 3.8 OD X 17.5MM LG
- 1P2298 VALVE ASSEM. 1 Y FUEL CHECK
- 4N5481 STUD 1 Y -
- 6N1078 BEARING 1 Y -
- 8N0628 BEARING 1 Y SLEEVE
- 4N2954 SLEEVE-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
- 1P4001 FITTING 1 Y -
- 4N0054 SCREW 1 Y -
- 5B3180 NUT (JAM) 1 Y 5/16-18 THD
- 1P2497 BOLT-HEAD 2 Y 10-24X1-IN
- 4N5578 COVER-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
- 4N0049 GASKET--IDLE ADJUSTMENT COVER 1 Y .79 MM; GASKET-IDLE SCREW COVER-.031"
- 1P9925 BOLT 6.35 cm (2.50 in.) LONG 1 Y 1/4-20X2.5-IN
- 6N7523 WASHER 1 Y 1.57MM THK
- 4N0594 GASKET--GOVERNOR HOUSING TO FUEL PUMP HOUSING 1 Y .79 MM; GASKET-GOVERNOR HOUSING-.031"
- 5J5314 BOLT 4 Y 38.1MM; LG; 1.50 IN
- 9S8632 SPRING 1 Y -
- 4N0116 GUIDE-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
- 5F9144 SEAL--BODY TO GOVERNOR HOUSING 1 Y .77CM
- 6N7527 PUMP ASSEMBLY--FUEL INJECTION 4 Y PUMP ASSEMBLY-FUEL INJECTION
- 4N1762 PLUNGER-FUEL PUMP 1 Y -
- 4N2034 BARREL 1 N -
- 4N1764 SLEEVE 1 N -
- 4N2728 WASHER-RETAINING 1 Y -
- 9N5862 SPRING-LIFTER 1 Y -
- 4N0224 RING-RETAINING 1 Y -
- 4N0218 BUSHING-TERMINAL 4 Y -
- 8N1317 LIFTER-PLUNGER 4 Y -
- 4N2685 ROLLER-LIFTER 4 Y -
- 2N2658 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 4 Y BOLT
- 4N1763 LEVER-CONTROL 4 Y -
- 4N0528 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
- 4N2677 LEVER AS-RISER 1 Y -
- 2M7819 RING-RETAINING 1 Y EXTERNAL
- 3H0442 SEAL--RISER LEVER SHAFT 1 Y SEAL-RISER LEVER SHAFT
- 4N0508 GASKET--(TORQUE SPRING COVER) 1 Y TORQUE SPRING COVER; GASKET
- 4N1591 COVER AS-SPRING HOUSING 1 Y -
- 6N0411 COVER-TORQUE SPRING 1 Y -
- 6N0412 MACHINE SCREW ASSEM. 1 Y -
- 4B2042 NUT 1 N 8-32-THD
- 3B4501 LOCKWASHER 1MM (.040 IN.) THICK 1 N LARGE
- 1P7326 WASHER -1.53 mm(.06 in.) thick 1 Y THICK
- 8F1326 WASHER .8128 mm (.0320 in.)thick 1 N THIN
- 2P3200 BOLT TUBE ASSEMBLY TO PLATE .75 IN. (19.0 MM) 1 Y BOLT-TUBE AS TO PLATE-.75 IN.
- 1J9671 SEAL 10.5MM(.414IN.)I.D. 1 Y SEAL-O-RING
- 2M5471 BOLT 1.75 in. (4.44 cm) long 2 Y -
- 4N0523 DOWEL-STOP SUPPORT 1 Y -
- 4N0445 LEVER-LOAD STOP 1 Y -
- 6F6672 SEAL (.674" Inside Diameter) 4 Y 17.12MM ID
- 9L9424 SPRING-VALVE 1 Y -
- 9B1320 VALVE-CHECK 1 Y -
- 4N0209 BONNET-VALVE 1 Y -
- 4N1767 VALVE-BYPASS 1 Y SERVO OIL PUMP
- 4N0605 SPRING 1 Y -
- 4N1881 LEVER-SEAT 1 Y -
- 4N0448 LEVER AS-SHUTOFF 1 Y INCLUDES
- 9L5871 DOWEL 1 Y -
- 2A4781 BOLT- 6.98 cm(2.75 in.) long 1 N 1/4-20X2.75IN
- 8F5368 WASHER 1 Y -
- 6N5482 PLATE-FRICTION 2 Y -
- 4N0687 COVER AS-CONTROL 1 Y INCLUDES
- 0S1616 BOLT 1 in. (25.40 mm) long 4 N LONG; 1IN.; 25.4MM
- 4N0402 GASKET--THROTTLE CONTROL COVER 1 Y GASKET-THROTTLE CONTROL COVER--.031"
- 9S8601 PIN-LOW IDLE 1 Y -
- 3B8695 BOLT- 88.9 mm(3.50 in.) long 1 Y 3.5IN; LG EA; 88.90MM
- 6B7523 WASHER 1 N -
IESCN: SEBP11940413
1W3604 GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP GP-PART 4 OF 4 S/N 4B21616-UP PART OF 1W3603 GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP
Complete assembly 1W-3604 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ is avaliable for 04B 3304 Industrial Engine, but actual situation depends on your really model / equipemt, if you have any questions about 1W3604 will be correctly installed or not, please contact our online tech-support.
About
Reference Source: 1W-3604 FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP also avaliable for these model / assembly:
  • 3304 Industrial Engine (04B) Fuel System And Governor 1W3603 GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP (Separate Illustration)
    1W3603 GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP GP-PART 2 OF 2 S/N 4B21616-UP 1W3604-PAGES 133E THRU 133H PART OF 1W3602 GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP
The above list means 1W3604 Fuel Pump suitable for these model / assembly, items are listed in the reference list according to the parts EPC , any issue please contact our online tech-support.
description1
description2
WhatsApp Skype
Copyright © 2023 Fuel-Injector-Pump.com All Rights Reserved.