Part NO. 2N0908 injection gp-fuel for D348 industrial engine

Part NO. 2N0908 injection gp-fuel for D348 industrial engine

Product NO.2N-0908 injection gp-fuel
SectionFuel System And Governor
For ModelD348 Industrial Engine(36J)
PARTMODIFIERFUEL INJECTION VALVES AND LINES GROUP
Fuel Injector

Specifition for 2N0908 Fuel Injector assembly:

Assembly Part NO.:
2N0908 Fuel Injector

Media Title:
D348 Engine

Section:
Fuel System And Governor

For Model:
D348 Industrial Engine (36J)

Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 5P1198 TUBE (fuel tank) 57 cm(22.43 in.) - Y 18-CM
- 2S4512 LINE ASSEM. (No. 12) 1 Y -
- 2S4510 LINE ASSEM. (No. 10) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 2B2695 BOLT .875 in.(2.22 cm) long 12 N .875IN; 22.23MM; LG
- 2A5328 LOCK 12 N -
- 0S1615 BOLT RETURN AIR CONSOLE TO ENCLOSED ROPS ROOF 2 N 1/4-20X0.75 IN
- 3B4504 LOCKWASHER--MOUNTING OF SHEET ASSEMBLY 2 N .25IN; .6CM; ID
- 8S8814 CLAMP 5.16 mm(.203 H.D.) 2 Y TAPPED
- 8S8815 CLAMP 7.14 mm(.281 H.D.) 2 Y PLAIN
- 8S8817 GROMMET 14 Y -
- 2S4508 LINE ASSEM. (No. 4) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 2S4513 LINE ASSEM. 12 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 8S8819 CLIP 2 Y LARGE
- 2S4506 LINE ASSEM. (No. 2) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 8S8820 CLAMP 6 Y SMALL
- 2S4504 LINE ASSEM. (No. 4) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 7M2065 ADAPTER ASSEM. 12 Y ADAPTER ASSEMBLY
- 5M1868 SEAL 1.32cm(.52 in.) Inside dia. 12 Y SEAL
- 5B2638 BOLT 13.34 cm(5.25 in.) long 2 Y MARKED Z; 3/8-16X5.25-IN
- 3B4506 LOCKWASHER--BETWEEN CASE AND REAR SUPPORT OF LOADER FRAME 12 N 3/8"--BAR TO AIR CONDITIONER, ROOF PLATE TO BAR AND ROOF PLATE TO AIR CONDITIONER
- 4B4278 WASHER CURRENT TRANSFORMER BRACKET MOUNTING 10 N BAR TO AIR CONDITIONER, ROOF PLATE TO BAR AND ROOF PLATE TO AIR CONDITIONER
- 8S8818 BRACKET 2 Y -
- 8S8813 CLAMP 4 Y -
- 0S0509 BOLT--BETWEEN CASE AND SUPPORT OF LOADER FRAME (L.H. & R.H.) 2 N 3/8-16X0.75 IN THK
- 2S4502 LINE ASSEM. (No. 2) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 6N6151 NUT-VALVE RETAINER 12 Y -
- 6N6150 BODY-FUEL VALVE 12 Y -
- 7N5005 NOZZLE AS-FUEL INJECTION 12 Y -
- 0S1591 BOLT--BETWEEN CASE AND REAR SUPPORT OF LOADER FRAME 8 N LG; 1.50IN; 38MM
- 4H0945 FITTING 1 Y -
- 4H2495 NUT 1 Y -
- 4H2494 SLEEVE FITTING 1 Y -
- 2N7571 TUBE (7.43" long) 1 Y -
- 4H1966 CONNECTOR 1 Y -
- 1H1023 SEAL 9.37 mm(.369 in.) diameter 24 Y SEAL
- 1H8171 SEAL 20.22 mm(.796 in.)I. D. 12 Y 20.22MM ID
- 2B2404 CLIP (use as required) 1 Y 6.35MM ID
- 3B8995 FITTING 1 Y -
- 1F1344 NUT (Part of 3B8998 Fitting) 1 Y -
- 3B8997 FITTING 2 Y -
- 8F8998 NUT-FITTING 1 N -
- 5B1585 FITTING 1 Y -
- 4L8546 VALVE 1 Y -
- 0444101 COUPLING-PIPE 1 Y -
- 3B7277 NIPPLE-PIPE 1 Y -
- 8D6524 HOSE ASSEM. (14 in. (35.56 cm) 1 Y -
- 0S1594 BOLT--FASTENING OF 1V3461 PLATE ASSEM. TO THE KICKPLATE 3 N BOLT VALVE TO BRACKET
- 4F5639 GASKET 1 Y -
- 5P1201 TUBING (fuel drain) 76 cm(29.93 in.) 1 Y FUEL DRAIN
- 5S1445 BRACKET 1 Y -
- 1D4717 NUT CURRENT TRANSFORMER BRACKET MOUNTING 4 N NUT TO BOLT
- 4B9302 CLIP 2 Y LOOP
- 7S5843 GROMMET 2 Y -
- 2N1018 TUBE ASSEM. 1 Y -
- 1N8020 BRACKET 1 Y -
- 0S1588 BOLT, HEX. HD., 3/8"-16 N.C. x 1 1/4" 2 N 1.25IN.; 3.17CM; LONG
- 2S4501 LINE ASSEM. (No. 1) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 2S4503 LINE ASSEM. (No. 3) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 2S4505 LINE ASSEM. (No. 5) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 2S4507 LINE ASSEM. (No. 7) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 2S4509 LINE ASSEM. (No. 9) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 1A2029 BOLT 9.53mm(.375 in.) X 28.6mm(1.125 in.) long 2 N 1.125IN.; LONG; 28.58MM
- 5S0552 BRACKET 1 Y -
- 2S4511 LINE ASSEM. (No. 11) 1 Y LINE ASSEMBLY
- 6H1995 SEAL O RING 1 Y -
- 0S1571 BOLT 4.44 cm(1.75 in.) long Location "C" - Left Head 2 N LOCATION C-LEFT HEAD; 3/8-16X1.75 IN
- 5H3124 SPACER 2 Y 0.406X1X0.625-IN THK
- 0S1595 BOLT .50 in. (1.27 cm) diameter 2 N 1-1/4 IN. LONG; BOLT
- 3B4508 LOCKWASHER- COVER ASSEMBLY TO FENDER 4 N LOCKWASHER 1/2" TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
- 2N3194 BRACKET 1 Y -
- 0S1621 BOLT 2.54 cm(1.00 in.) long 2 N 1/2-13X1IN
- 4S7797 BOLT (ground body) 2 Y -
- 8S0205 BRACKET-INJECTION PUMP 2 Y -
- 1B3573 BOLT 8.50 in.(215.90 mm) long 2 Y 1/2-13X8.5-IN
- 8S3205 GASKET 1 Y -
- 5M6213 PLUG (Mounted on Brake Foot Control Valve Group) 2 N PLUG TO DELIVERY PORT
- 5M6214 PIPE PLUG--CYLINDER BLOCK OIL PRESSURE 1 N .125IN PIPE THD
- 7L5929 ELBOW 1 Y -
- 7B7129 GASKET 1 Y -
- 7L6324 TUBE 1 Y -
- 3B4505 LOCKWASHER, 5/16" 4 N --TO BOLT
- 2N0797 COVER 1 Y -
- 7L7735 GASKET 1 N -
- 2N6337 ADAPTER 1 Y -
- 9H4557 SEAL O RING 2 Y -
- 1A0168 BOLT 19.05 cm(7.50 in.) long 3 Y 1/2-13X7.5IN
- 2N4973 GEAR (8 Teeth) 1 Y -
- 8M2944 DOWEL 1 Y -
- 0S1617 BOLT 1.91 cm(.75 in.) long 2 N 5/16-18X0.75 IN
- 4S5659 LOCK BOLT 1 Y -
- 0L1352 BOLT 3.25 in. (82.55 mm) long 2 N 82.6MM; 3.25IN; LG
- 2H4546 GASKET 1 Y -
- 8M9307 PLUG-DRAIN 1 N OIL COOLER
- 6F7062 WASHER (Not Shown) 1 N 1.83MM THK
- 2A5220 PLUG 2 Y DRAIN
- 2A5222 WASHER COPPER 2 Y 10.3X15.9X1-MM THK
- 4B4277 WASHER 3.18 mm(.063 in.) thick 4 N 1.6MM; .06IN.; THK.
- 2S7270 GASKET INDICATOR 1 Y -
- 7L0112 LEVER ASSEM. 1 Y -
- 7L7814 LEVER 1 Y -
- 7L0537 PIN 1 Y -
- 8L5971 HUB 1 Y -
- 8H9208 DOWEL 1 N -
- 9F7283 SEAL (governor drive housing) 1 Y -
- 1S7104 SEAL (fuel injection pump housing) 1 N FUEL INJECTION
- 3B1915 BOLT STRIP TO TANK 3/8 (10 MM) X 1 1/4 (32 MM) 8 N 3/8-16X1.37 IN
- 3B9388 FITTING 1 Y -
- 3N0736 LEVER ASSEM. 1 Y -
- 3N0737 COVER ASSEM. 1 Y -
- 7B8416 FITTING 1 Y -
- 3B7272 NIPPLE-PIPE 1 Y -
X
Telegram