Category
Help
Search
HomeFuel PumpAssembly 2W0517 pump gp-gov & fuel inj for 3304 engine machine / 120G motor grader

Assembly 2W0517 pump gp-gov & fuel inj for 3304 engine machine / 120G motor grader

CategoryFuel Pump
Part NO.2W-0517 pump gp-gov & fuel inj
SectionFuel System And Governor / F
For Model3304 Engine Machine(07Z) / 120G Motor Grader(11W)
PARTMODIFIERPUMP GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION
description
Product description
Fuel Pump
Specifition for 2W0517 Fuel Pump assembly:
Assembly Part NO.: 2W0517 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
Media Title: 120G Motor Grader, Powered By 3304 Engine
Section: Fuel System And Governor, Fuel System
For Model: 3304 Engine Machine (07Z), 120G Motor Grader (11W), 130G Motor Grader (12W)
Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 4B2049 NUT VALVE TO BRACKET 1 N 15.85MM OD
- 7N1052 DOWEL 1 Y DETENT
- 2W9657 SPRING-DETENT 1 Y -
- 2W5447 GASKET 1 Y -
- 3J7354 SEAL-O-RING 8.92MM(.350IN) 1 N --TO ADAPTER 5P2937
- 4W1720 GOVERNOR GROUP 1 Y -
- 1B2713 BOLT 44.45 mm(1.75 in.) long 2 Y 1/4-20X1.75 IN
- 4B4276 WASHER .0625 in. (1.57 mm) thick 2 N 7X16X1.6MM THK
- 3J1907 SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM(.468IN)ID) 1 N --TO ADAPTER
- 5H6552 SETSCREW-SOCKET 1 Y LG; 31.75; 1.25IN.
1 4W5734 LEVER ASSEMBLY 1 Y SHUT-OFF
2 6V6835 SETSCREW-SOCKET 1 Y 10-32X0.625-IN
3 5P6620 SEAL O RING 1 Y 14MM ID
4 8J8343 SEAL O RING 1 Y 6.02MM ID
5 0335879 SEAL-O-RING 1 Y 11.12MM ID
6 8M8515 SEAL O RING 1 Y 32.99MM ID
7 2W0263 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 1 Y -
8 9S4180 PLUG (drain) 1 Y 5/16-24-THD
9 7N2176 PIN (detent) 1 Y DETENT
10 7W1901 SPRING-DETENT 1 Y -
11 8N3088 SHAFT AS-THROTTLE 1 Y -
12 8N7276 TORQUE CONTROL GP 1 Y -
13 8N9594 SPRING-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
14 2W5448 COVER 1 Y SOLENOID
15 4F7957 BOLT 2.23 cm(.875 in.) long 2 N 1/4-20X0.875 IN
15 7C8995 FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP 1 Y -
16 0S1616 BOLT 1 in. (25.40 mm) long 2 Y 1/4-20X1 IN
17 8N3799 COVER-FUEL RATIO 1 Y -
18 7N5334 SETSCREW-SOCKET 1 Y 1IN; 25.4MM; LG
19 4J7533 SEAL-O-RING (ID=6.07mm) 1 N 6.07MM ID
20 8L5832 NUT-HEX 1 Y NUT-HEX
21 7W1489 GOVERNOR GROUP 1 Y -
22 7N8768 GASKET 1 Y -
23 8B2377 BOLT 50.80 mm(2 in.) long 2 Y LG.; 2IN.
24 8N5783 DEFLECTOR-PULSE 1 Y -
25 7N9521 COVER-FUEL GALLERY 1 Y -
26 7N3104 GASKET-BASE 1 Y -
27 8F8178 BOLT 82.55 mm(3.25 in.) long 2 Y 8.26CM; 3.25IN; LG
28 4N1761 BOLT 165.1 mm(6.5 in.) long 4 Y 1/4-20X6.5IN
29 9S4191 PLUG 14.28 mm(.5265 in.) thread 1 N PLUG TO WINCH CASE
30 6B4198 BOLT 2 Y 1/4-20X4.19IN
31 2S7383 BOLT (drilled head) 1 Y 1/4-20X3.25IN
32 0S1614 BOLT 1.27 cm (.5 in.) long 2 N 1/4-20X0.5 IN
BILDID: g00285201
IESCN: MEBP17620076
Note: 2W0517 PUMP GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION
2W0517 GOVERNOR & FUEL INJECTION PUMP GP 8N7276-PAGE 51, 7W1489-PAGE 56, 2W0263-PAGE 58
Assembly 2W-0517 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ is avaliable for 07Z 3304 Engine Machine, but actual situation depends on your really model / equipemt, if you have any questions about 2W0517 will be correctly installed or not, please contact our online tech-support.
About
Reference: 2W-0517 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ also avaliable for these model / assembly:
  • 3304 Engine Machine (07Z) Engine Arrangement 2W0821 ENGINE AR
    2W0821 ENGINE AR-DIRECT INJECTION TURBOCHARGED 3304 ENGINE S/N 7Z17318
  • 3304 Engine Machine (07Z) Engine Arrangement 2W0822 ENGINE AR
    2W-0822 ENGINE AR S/N 07Z17318-27109 DIRECT INJECTION TURBOCHARGED PART OF 2C-8621 GENERAL AR
  • 3304 Engine Machine (07Z) Engine Arrangement 7E3364 ENGINE AR
    7E-3364 ENGINE AR S/N 07Z17318-27102 95.5 BRAKE KW (128 BHP) AT 2200 RPM AN ATTACHMENT
The above list means 2W0517 Fuel Pump suitable for these model / assembly, items are listed in the reference list according to the parts EPC , any issue please contact our online tech-support.
description1
description2
WhatsApp Skype
Copyright © 2023 Fuel-Injector-Pump.com All Rights Reserved.