Assembly  3852488 fuel injector for 3512 generator set / 3512 generator set

Assembly 3852488 fuel injector for 3512 generator set / 3512 generator set

OEM NO.385-2488 control gp-fuel injection
SectionFuel System
For Model3512 Generator Set(LNF) / 3512 Generator Set(LY7)
Fuel Injector

Specifition for 3852488 CONTROL GP-FUEL INJECTION assembly:

Assembly Part NO.:
3852488 CONTROL GP-FUEL INJECTION

Media Title:
3512 Generator Set

Section:
Fuel System

For Model:
3512 Generator Set (LNF), 3512 Generator Set (LY7)

Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 7N2047 DOWEL 2 Y -
- 7N5352 DOWEL 1 Y -
- 7N5358 BRACKET 1 Y -
- 7N5360 LEVER 1 Y -
- 5H3182 PIN (SPRING) 1 Y -
1 1N4674 LEVER-GOVERNOR 2 Y -
2 1N4679 ROD AS-CONTROL 12 Y -
3 1W4341 SHAFT-FUEL CONTROL 2 Y -
4 2W6047 WASHER 4 Y 22.05X31.75X0.89-MM THK
5 7C0305 BRACKET AS 4 Y -
5A 7N5984 BEARING 1 Y -
6 7N5343 BOLT-PIVOT 12 Y 1/4-28-THD
7 7N5345 BRACKET AS 2 Y -
8 7N5359 LEVER AS-CONTROL 12 Y -
9 7N5368 PIN-RACK 1 Y -
10 7N5376 SHAFT 1 Y -
11 7N5976 SUPPORT AS 2 Y -
12 8N1995 COVER 1 Y -
13 8N1996 GASKET 1 Y -
14 8N2004 CAP 12 Y -
15 2207173 LEVER AS 2 Y -
16 0058160 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD 24 Y 1/4-20X0.875-IN
17 0618114 RING-RETAINING 4 Y -
18 0L1351 BOLT--FASTENING OF 1V3461 PLATE ASSEM. TO FLOORPLATE 8 N 3/8X.875IN
19 0S1594 BOLT--FASTENING OF 1V3461 PLATE ASSEM. TO THE KICKPLATE 8 N 3/8-16X1 IN; MARKED X
20 2L6324 BOLT 1 Y 3/8-16X2.25-IN
21 2L9038 LOCKNUT 24 Y 1/4-28 THD
22 4B3388 BOLT 1.125 in. (2.86 cm) long 2 N 1.125IN; LG; 2.85CM
23 4W4803 SETSCREW 1 Y 3/8-16-THD
24 5M2894 WASHER(PLATE TO PLATE ASSEMBLY AND GASKET TO CAB) 2 N 2.5MM THK
25 5P0537 WASHER 2.11 mm(.083 in.) thick 26 Y 7.2X14.5X2MM THK
26 6V3279 BOLT-SPECIAL 14 Y -
27 9M1974 WASHER 7.95 mm(.313 in.) dia. 2 N 8.8X16X2-MM THK; 16.0MM OD
28 9S8752 NUT-FULL (3/8 X 16THD) 1 Y 3/8-16 NPTF THD
29 1B4218 WASHER 2 Y 0.39X0.625X0.064-IN THK
30 2A5220 PLUG 2 Y DRAIN
31 8S8158 SEAL-WIRE 1 Y SEAL-WIRE
32 5P6025 WIRE LOCK - Y 0.8-M











BILDID: g06158347
IESCN: M00828110284
385-2488 CONTROL GP-FUEL INJECTION S/N LY71-UP PART OF 515-7724, 515-7727 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
Spare part 385-2488 CONTROL GP-FUEL INJECTION is avaliable for LNF 3512 Generator Set, but actual situation depends on your really model / equipemt, if you have any questions about 3852488 will be correctly installed or not, please contact our online tech-support.

About

Reference Source: 385-2488 CONTROL GP-FUEL INJECTION also avaliable for these model / assembly:

  • 3512 Generator Set (LNF) Engine Arrangement 4869924 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE

    486-9924 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE S/N AM21-UP; DB71-UP RATED SPEED 1500-RPM PART OF 488-0903 GENERAL AR


  • 3512 Generator Set (LY7) Engine Arrangement 5157724 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE

    515-7724 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE S/N LY71-UP RATED SPEED 1500-RPM


  • 3512 Generator Set (LY7) Engine Arrangement 5157727 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE

    515-7727 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE S/N LY71-UP RATED SPEED 1800-RPM


The above list means 3852488 CONTROL GP-FUEL INJECTION suitable for these model / assembly, items are listed in the reference list according to the parts EPC , any issue please contact our online tech-support.
WhatsApp
wechat
Email
Skype
X
Telegram