Category
Help
Search
HomeFuel PumpXQP100 generator set part 4588504 fuel pump

XQP100 generator set part 4588504 fuel pump

CategoryFuel Pump
Product NO.458-8504 pump gp-fuel injection
SectionFuel System
For ModelXQP100 Generator Set(PR9)
description
Product description
Fuel Pump
Specifition for 4588504 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION assembly:
Assembly Part NO.: 4588504 Fuel Pump
Media Title: XQP100 Generator Set, Powered By 3054C Engine
Section: Fuel System
For Model: XQP100 Generator Set (PR9)
Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
1 6I0217 BOLT 1 Y M8X1.25X20-MM
2 6I0260 BOLT 1 Y M8X1.25X25-MM
3 1783336 NUT-HEX FLANGE 1 Y M8X1.25-THD
4 7M7410 PLUG 9.53MM(.375IN.)PIPE THD. 1 Y 9.53MM PIPE THD
5 1004830 BOLT 1 Y M10X1.5X20-MM
6 1243815 BOLT 1 Y M8X16X1.25-MM
7 1408714 CLIP 1 Y -
8 4257107 GEAR-FUEL PUMP 1 Y 68-TEETH
9 2308995 TUBE AS 1 Y CYL NO. 1
10 2308996 TUBE AS 1 Y CYL NO. 2
11 2308997 TUBE AS 1 Y CYL NO. 3
12 2308998 TUBE AS 1 Y CYL NO. 4
13 2308999 INJECTOR AS-FUEL 4 Y -
13A 1408718 WASHER 1 Y -
13B 2322724 NOZZLE 1 Y -
13C 2751038 SEAL-O-RING 1 Y -
14 2321328 CAP 1 Y FUEL INJECTOR
15 2321794 HOSE 3 Y LEAK OFF
16 2322725 CLIP 2 Y -
17 2322726 CLIP 1 Y -
18 2323149 WASHER 1 Y SEALING; 8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK
19 2323157 BRACKET 1 Y -
20 2323274 BOLT 4 Y M8X1.25X48.1-MM
21 2388671 CLAMP-INJECTOR 4 Y -
22 2405571 BRACKET 1 Y -
23 2722223 ACTUATOR GP-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
23A 2414288 SEAL-O-RING 1 Y -
23B 2606686 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 4 Y M5X0.8X16-MM
24 2923462 PLUG-PIPE 1 Y -
25 4588495 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 1 Y -
26 2321323 PLUG-CUP 1 Y -
BILDID: g03889706
IESCN: M00789150079
458-8504 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION S/N 7K31-UP
Spare part 458-8504 Fuel Pump is avaliable for PR9 XQP100 Generator Set, but actual situation depends on your really model / equipemt, if you have any questions about 4588504 will be correctly installed or not, please contact our online tech-support.
About
Reference: 458-8504 Fuel Pump also avaliable for these model / assembly:
  • XQP100 Generator Set (PR9) Engine Arrangement 4484798 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
    448-4798 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY S/N 7K31-UP 103 BRAKE KW (138 BHP) AT 1500 RPM PART OF 513-4137 GENERAL AR
The above list means 4588504 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION suitable for these model / assembly, items are listed in the reference list according to the parts EPC , any issue please contact our online tech-support.
description1
description2
WhatsApp Skype
Copyright © 2023 Fuel-Injector-Pump.com All Rights Reserved.