Category
Help
Search
HomeFuel PumpPart 4768766 (20R1635) fuel pump for C7 engine machine / 336D2 excavator

Part 4768766 (20R1635) fuel pump for C7 engine machine / 336D2 excavator

CategoryFuel Pump
Product NO.476-8766 / 20R-1635 fuel pump
SectionFuel System
For ModelC7 Engine Machine(KHX) / 336D2 Excavator(DGR)
description
Product description
Fuel Pump
Specifition for 4768766 (20R1635) PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD assembly:
Assembly Part NO.: 4768766 / 20R1635 PUMP GP-INJECTOR
Media Title: 336D2 L OEM, Powered By C9 Engine
Section: Fuel System
For Model: C7 Engine Machine (KHX), C7.2 Engine Machine (KHX), 336D2 L Excavator (MBP), C9 Engine Machine (TXD), 336D2 Excavator (GGH), 336D2 Excavator (EF3), 336D2 Excavator (DGR), 336D2 Excavator (TMC), BG-260D Asphalt Paver (BPW), AP-1000D Asphalt Paver (EAD), BG-2455D Asphalt Paver (BXW), AP-1055D Asphalt Paver (FAC), AP-1055D Asphalt Paver (A6P), BG-2455D Asphalt Paver (BNW)
Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 5P8106 WIRE-ELECTRICAL - Y 30-CM
- 1797400 SEAL 2 Y -
- 3963296 KIT-FUEL TRANSFER PUMP 1 Y -
- 2275904 SEAL O RING 1 Y UNIT INJECTION HYD PUMP
1 1N8062 BEARING AS-NEEDLE 1 Y -
2 5C2890 NUT-HARD-PLT 1 Y M6X1-THD; HEX
3 6V5048 SEAL O RING 3 Y FUEL FILTER
4 8C6711 NUT-RETAINER 1 Y 1/2-20-THD
5 9X8267 WASHER 1 Y 2.0MM THK
6 1537036 SPOOL 1 Y -
7 1798128 SEAL-O-RING 1 Y FUEL SYSTEM
8 1931736 SEAL-O-RING 1 Y -
9 2188655 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 8 Y M5X0.8X42-MM
10 3831992 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER 1 Y -
11 2285897 BOLT-TORX 4 Y M8X1.25X136.7-MM
12 2392402 SEAL-O-RING 4 Y FUEL SYSTEM
13 2605716 SPOOL 1 Y -
14 2620284 RING-RETAINING 1 Y -
15 3134620 SCREW-PAN HEAD 3 Y M5X0.8X25-MM
16 3188144 CONNECTOR AS 1 Y -
BILDID: g03841923
IESCN: M00880150095
476-8766 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD S/N TXD10441-UP PART OF 387-8539 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD
Part 476-8766 (20R1635) Fuel Pump is avaliable for KHX C7 Engine Machine, but actual situation depends on your really model / equipemt, if you have any questions about 4768766 (20R-1635) will be correctly installed or not, please contact our online tech-support.
About
Reference Source: 476-8766 / 20R-1635 PUMP GP-INJECTOR also avaliable for these model / assembly:
  • 336D2 L Excavator (MBP) Fuel System 3878539 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD
    387-8539 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD S/N TXD10441-UP 1.38 DRIVE RATIO PART OF 387-8534 ENGINE AR-CORE
  • C7 Engine Machine (KHX) Fuel System 3878538 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
    387-8538 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD S/N KHX53515-UP PART OF 223-9994 ENGINE AR-CORE Type 2 FOR USE WITH REHS8178
The above list means 4768766 (20R1635) PUMP GP-INJECTOR suitable for these model / assembly, items are listed in the reference list according to the parts EPC , any issue please contact our online tech-support.
description1
description2
WhatsApp Skype
Copyright © 2023 Fuel-Injector-Pump.com All Rights Reserved.