Category
Help
Search
HomeFuel PumpPart 4N9754 gov & fuel inj pump gp for SR4 generator / SR4 generator

Part 4N9754 gov & fuel inj pump gp for SR4 generator / SR4 generator

CategoryFuel Pump
Part NO.4N-9754 pump gp-gov & fuel inj
SectionFuel System And Governor
For ModelSR4 Generator(5CA) / D333C Industrial Engine(66D)
description
Product description
Fuel Pump
Specifition for 4N9754 GOV & FUEL INJ PUMP GP assembly:
Assembly Part NO.: 4N9754 Fuel Pump
Media Title: 3306 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Section: Fuel System And Governor
For Model: SR4 Generator (5CA), SR4 Generator (5DA), SR4 Generator (5EA), SR4 Generator (5FA), 3306 Industrial Engine (66D), D333C Industrial Engine (66D), SR4 Generator (5CA), SR4 Generator (5DA), SR4 Generator (5EA), SR4 Generator (5FA)
Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 4N6547 HOUSING ASSEMBLY--ADJ. ORIFICE GOVERNOR 1 Y HOUSING ASSEMBLY--ADJUSTABLE ORIFICE
- 4N2333 PIN (spring) 1 Y DOWEL
- 8S6814 DOWEL 12.7MM(.5 IN.) LONG 2 Y 12.7MM .5IN LG
- 5M6214 PIPE PLUG--CYLINDER BLOCK OIL PRESSURE 1 N SMALL
- 4N0260 SEAL LIP TYPE 2 Y SEAL
- 6N2578 BEARING 1 Y BEARING
- 4N2786 SEAL-LIP TYPE 1 Y SEAL
- 9S4180 PLUG (drain) 1 Y PLUG
- 4J7533 SEAL-O-RING (ID=6.07mm) 1 N SEAL
- 4N9019 DOWEL 1 Y DIM 3.175MM
- 4N2927 RACE-THRUST BEARING 2 Y -
- 6N4655 DASHPOT ASSEMBLY 1 Y DASHPOT ASSEMBLY
- 4N6407 SPOOL-DASHPOT 1 Y -
- 4N6406 RING 6.38 cm(2.51 in.) thick 1 Y -
- 4N6404 RING 1.63 cm(.64 in.) thick 1 Y -
- 4N2953 RING-LOCK 1 Y -
- 4N2401 BEARING-THRUST 1 Y -
- 4N0434 RISER-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
- 4N4313 CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP 1 Y -
- 6N2956 WASHER (Spring) 1 Y SPRING
- 4N0927 SHAFT AS-SHUTOFF 1 Y -
- 5M6509 SEAL O RING 1 Y 66.34MM ID
- 4N0406 GEAR (10 teeth) 1 Y 10 TEETH
- 9L6863 BODY AS-TRANSFER PUMP 1 Y -
- 8H9804 SHAFT-PUMP IDLER 1 Y -
- 4N0636 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y SMALL
- 4N1584 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y LARGE
- 4N5050 PLUG 1 Y -
- 4N3779 KEY-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
- 4N0429 GEAR (15 teeth) 1 Y 15 TEETH
- 4N0527 SPRING 1 Y OVERFUELING
- 6N2957 WASHER .305 mm(.012 in.) thick 2 Y .0120IN.; .305MM
- 6N7451 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
- 4N0572 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
- 4N1723 SHIELD--WEIGHT CARRIER 1 Y SHIELD-WEIGHT CARRIER
- 4N0446 CARRIER 1 Y -
- 4N2955 BOLT--WEIGHT CARRIER TO CAMSHAFT 3 Y 22.22MM; 1/4-20X0.875-IN
- 4N9018 SHAFT-CARRIER 1 Y -
- 4N5524 WEIGHTS--GOVERNOR 3 Y WEIGHTS-GOVERNOR
- 4N0511 DOWEL 1 Y -
- 4N5484 VALVE--NEEDLE 1 Y THROTTLE RESPONSE
- 4N5485 BODY-VALVE 1 Y BODY-VALVE
- 6H9691 SEAL--VALVE TO BODY 1 Y SEAL-VALVE TO BODY
- 6N1347 HOUSING AS-PUMP 1 Y -
- 4N1826 DOWEL 1 Y -
- 2D6392 SEAL 6.07 mm(.239 in.) diameter 1 Y SMALL
- 6N5325 PIN-SPRING 6 Y -
- 1P2298 VALVE ASSEM. 1 Y FUEL CHECK
- 4N5481 STUD 1 Y -
- 5F9144 SEAL--BODY TO GOVERNOR HOUSING 1 Y .77CM
- 5J5314 BOLT 4 Y LG; 1.50 IN; 38.1MM
- 4N2954 SLEEVE-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
- 1P4001 FITTING 1 Y -
- 4N0054 SCREW 1 Y -
- 5B3180 NUT (JAM) 1 Y 5/16-18 THD
- 1P2497 BOLT-HEAD 2 Y 10-24X1-IN
- 4N5578 COVER-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
- 4N0049 GASKET--IDLE ADJUSTMENT COVER 1 Y .79 MM; GASKET-IDLE SCREW COVER-.031"
- 1P9925 BOLT 6.35 cm (2.50 in.) LONG 1 Y 1/4-20X2.5-IN
- 6N7523 WASHER 1 Y 1.57MM THK
- 4N0594 GASKET--GOVERNOR HOUSING TO FUEL PUMP HOUSING 1 Y .79 MM; GASKET-GOVERNOR HOUSING-.031"
- 4N6430 PIN (timing) 1 Y -
- 9S8632 SPRING 1 Y -
- 4N0116 GUIDE-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
- 4N0209 BONNET-VALVE 6 Y -
- 4N0218 BUSHING-TERMINAL 6 Y -
- 4N2655 VALVE-CHECK 6 Y -
- 9L9424 SPRING-VALVE 6 Y -
- 4N0224 RING-RETAINING 6 Y -
- 4N1765 PLUNGER & BARREL ASSEM. 6 Y BARREL
- 4N4318 SPRING-LIFTER 6 Y -
- 4N2728 WASHER-RETAINING 6 Y -
- 4N1750 LIFTER-PLUNGER 6 Y -
- 4N2685 ROLLER-LIFTER 6 Y -
- 2N2658 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 6 Y BOLT
- 4N1763 LEVER-CONTROL 6 Y -
- 4N0528 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
- 4N2677 LEVER AS-RISER 1 Y -
- 2M7819 RING-RETAINING 1 Y EXTERNAL
- 3H0442 SEAL--RISER LEVER SHAFT 1 Y SEAL-RISER LEVER SHAFT
- 4N0508 GASKET--(TORQUE SPRING COVER) 1 Y TORQUE SPRING COVER; GASKET
- 4N1591 COVER AS-SPRING HOUSING 1 Y -
- 4N0506 COVER-TORQUE SPRING 1 Y -
- 4N1594 MACHINE SCREW 1 Y -
- 4B2042 NUT 1 N 8-32-THD
- 3B4501 LOCKWASHER 1MM (.040 IN.) THICK 1 N LARGE
- 1P7326 WASHER -1.53 mm(.06 in.) thick 1 Y THICK
- 8F1326 WASHER .8128 mm (.0320 in.)thick 1 N THIN
- 2P3200 BOLT TUBE ASSEMBLY TO PLATE .75 IN. (19.0 MM) 1 Y BOLT-TUBE AS TO PLATE-.75 IN.
- 1J9671 SEAL 10.5MM(.414IN.)I.D. 1 Y SEAL-O-RING
- 2M5471 BOLT 1.75 in. (4.44 cm) long 2 Y -
- 4N0523 DOWEL-STOP SUPPORT 1 Y -
- 4N0445 LEVER-LOAD STOP 1 Y -
- 4N0223 SEAL-RING 6 Y -
- 4N1767 VALVE-BYPASS 1 Y SERVO OIL PUMP
- 4N0605 SPRING 1 Y -
- 4N1881 LEVER-SEAT 1 Y -
- 4N0448 LEVER AS-SHUTOFF 1 Y INCLUDES
- 9L5871 DOWEL 1 Y -
- 2A4781 BOLT- 6.98 cm(2.75 in.) long 1 N 1/4-20X2.75IN
- 8F5368 WASHER 1 Y -
- 6N5482 PLATE-FRICTION 2 Y -
- 4N0687 COVER AS-CONTROL 1 Y INCLUDES
- 0S1616 BOLT 1 in. (25.40 mm) long 4 N LONG; 25.4MM; 1IN.
- 4N0402 GASKET--THROTTLE CONTROL COVER 1 Y GASKET-THROTTLE CONTROL COVER--.031"
- 9S8601 PIN-LOW IDLE 1 Y -
- 3B8695 BOLT- 88.9 mm(3.50 in.) long 1 Y 3.5IN; LG EA; 88.90MM
- 4N4585 BODY 1 N -
- 8N1570 HOUSING AS-PUMP 1 Y -
- 8N0984 PIN-SPRING 6 Y 3.8 OD X 17.5MM LG
- 6N1078 BEARING 1 Y -
- 8N0628 BEARING 1 Y SLEEVE
- 8N1317description1
description2