Category
Help
Search
HomeFuel Pump3208 engine machine / PR-1000 cold planer spare part 7C8928 pump gp-gov & fuel inj

3208 engine machine / PR-1000 cold planer spare part 7C8928 pump gp-gov & fuel inj

CategoryFuel Pump
Product NO.7C-8928 pump gp-gov & fuel inj
SectionFuel System And Governor
For Model3208 Engine Machine(03Z) / PR-1000C Cold Planer(5XC)
description
Product description
Fuel Pump
Specifition for 7C8928 Fuel Pump assembly:
Assembly Part NO.: 7C8928 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
Media Title: PR-1000 PAVEMENT PROFILER 3208,3412 ENGINE
Section: Fuel System And Governor
For Model: 3208 Engine Machine (03Z), 3208 Industrial Engine (03Z), PR-1000 Cold Planer (5XC), PR-1000C Cold Planer (5XC)
Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
1 1W3010 PUMP AS-FUEL INJECTION 8 Y -
1 4N2773 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
1 0S1615 BOLT--MOUNTING OF SHEET ASSEMBLY 7 N 1/4-20X0.75IN
1 9F6641 SCREW 4 Y 5/16-18X1.25-IN
1 4N4276 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
2 9N5862 SPRING-LIFTER 1 Y -
2 1D4716 NUT (COARSE THREAD) 1 N 5/16-18 THD
2 4N2954 SLEEVE-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
2 4N6408 PISTON ASSEM. 1 Y -
2 5S0003 NUT-FULL 1 Y 5/16-18 THD
3 4N2728 WASHER-RETAINING 1 Y -
3 4N2708 SETSCREW 1 Y -
3 4N1132 BODY AS-TRANSFER PUMP 1 Y -
3 4N6406 RING (spacer) 1 Y -
4 7W8039 BONNET-VALVE 8 Y -
4 4N0528 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
4 8H3127 BOLT 2 Y 1/4-20X3/4 IN
4 4N6404 RING (retaining) 1 Y -
5 4N0224 RING-RETAINING 8 Y -
5 4N9828 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
5 9S9332 FITTING-ELBOW 1 Y -
5 4N1584 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
5 4N6407 SPOOL-DASHPOT 1 Y -
6 7W8120 BUSHING-TERMINAL 8 Y -
6 4N3922 LEVER AS-CONNECTION 1 Y -
6 1245939 COVER-FUEL PUMP HOUSING 1 Y -
6 4N0636 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
6 6N2517 SPRING-DASHPOT 1 Y -
7 9N5827 ROLLER-FUEL PUMP LIFT 8 Y -
7 2N2658 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 10 Y No. 8-32
7 6D3031 SCREW-SOCKET HEAD 4 Y 8-32X0.375-IN
7 8H9804 SHAFT-PUMP IDLER 1 Y -
7 2W8623 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
8 9N5817 LIFTER-PLUNGER 8 Y -
8 9N5820 LEVER-CONTROL 8 Y -
8 4N0941 LEVER-LIMITER 1 Y -
8 4N0429 GEAR (15 teeth) 1 Y 15 TEETH
8 4N0434 RISER-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
9 6F6672 SEAL 17 12MM(674 IN) 8 Y 17.12MM ID
9 4N0563 LEVER-SHAFT CONNECTION 1 Y -
9 4N0505 GASKET HOUSING 1 Y -
9 4N0406 GEAR (10 teeth) 1 Y 10 TEETH
9 4N2927 RACE-THRUST BEARING 2 Y -
9 1264144 LEVER-SHAFT 1 Y -
10 7N1359 FLANGE-INLET 1 Y -
10 9L6807 SHAFT-CONTROL 1 Y -
10 1282974 HOUSING AS 1 Y SHUT OFF
10 5M6509 SEAL O RING 1 Y -
10 4N2953 RING-LOCK 1 Y -
10 1245941 SHAFT-CONTROL 1 Y -
11 2M5471 BOLT 4.44 cm(1.75 in.) long 2 Y -
11 7C6202 LEVER 1 Y -
11 4N3713 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
11 4N1767 VALVE-BYPASS 1 Y SERVO OIL PUMP
11 4N3779 KEY-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
12 4N3088 GASKET INLET 1 Y -
12 0310214 BOLT-SELF LOCKING 1 Y 1/4-20X0.5-IN
12 1322117 HOUSING AS-PUMP 1 Y -
12 4N0605 SPRING 1 Y -
12 9N5858 CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP 1 Y -
13 7N1364 FLANGE AS-CHECK VALVE 1 Y -
13 9M1311 NUT 6.35 mm(.25 in.)I.D. 1 Y 1/4-28 THD
13 9N5821 DEFLECTOR-PULSE 2 Y -
13 8N2663 CARRIER-WEIGHT 1 Y -
13 9Y0546 FLANGE AS 1 Y -
13 6F0612 NUT 3.97 mm(.156 in.)thick 1 Y 1/4-28 THD
14 1P2298 VALVE ASSEM. 1 Y FUEL CHECK
14 6N4176 SCREW-SET 1 Y -
14 4N1826 DOWEL 2 Y -
14 8N2662 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 3 Y -
14 7E5346 VALVE AS 1 Y FUEL FILTER
15 4N0975 GASKET-CHECK VALVE 1 Y -
15 4N0445 LEVER-LOAD STOP 1 Y -
15 4N1723 SHIELD-CARRIER 1 Y -
16 6N1716 VALVE ASSEM. 1 Y -
16 4N0523 DOWEL-STOP SUPPORT 1 Y -
16 3H0703 DOWEL 1 Y -
16 4N0425 WEIGHT-GOVERNOR 3 Y -
17 3J7354 SEAL-O-RING 8.92MM(.350IN) 1 N .49IN; 12.58MM; OD
17 2D6392 SEAL 6.07 mm(.239 in.) diameter 2 Y 6.07MM ID
17 8N0984 PIN-SPRING 8 Y -
17 4N0511 DOWEL 3 Y -
18 8N1415 SPRING-CHECK 8 Y -
18 4N3329 WASHER 2 Y 16.25X25.65X0.79-MM
18 4N5481 STUD 1 Y -
18 4N5482 SHAFT-WEIGHT CARRIAGE 1 Y -
19 1W6987 VALVE AS-CHECK 8 Y FUEL
19 6N7523 WASHER 1 Y 6.48X11.9X1.57-MM THK
19 9S4180 PLUG (drain) 1 Y 5/16-24THD
19 4N9019 DOWEL 1 Y DIM 3.175MM
20 7C9966 INSERT 1 Y -
20 8F8178 BOLT 82.55 mm(3.25 in.) long 1 Y 1/4-20X3.25IN
20 4J7533 SEAL-O-RING (ID=6.07mm) 1 N 6.07MM ID
20 9N5822 WASHER-THRUST 1 Y -
21 1D4533 BOLT 3 Y 1/4-20X2.25IN
21 4N0940 LEVER-SHUT-OFF 1 Y -
21 7M7219 BEARING-THRUST 1 Y -
22 2A4781 BOLT- 6.98 cm(2.75 in.) long 3 Y LG; 2.75IN; 6.985CM
22 1245942 SHAFT-SOLENOID 1 Y -
23 8N3946 HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
23 4N0532 GASKET COVER 1 Y -
24 4N2333 PIN (spring) 1 Y -
24 4N0531 COVER-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
25 8S6814 DOWEL 12.7MM(.5 IN.) LONG 2 Y LONG
25 6L1756 BOLT (drilled head) 2 Y 1/4-20X1.5-IN
26 9L9503 DOWEL-HOLLOW 1 Y -
26 4N0938 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
26 9Y4966 VALVE AS-RELIEF 1 Y -
27 9S4182 PLUG (.437 IN. DIA.) 1 Y 7/16-20-THD
27 1277139 GASKET TOP COVER 1 Y -
28 1P4001 FITTING 1 Y -
29 8N3945 BUSHING-TERMINAL 1 Y -
29 4N0556 GASKET-GOVERNOR HOUSING 1 Y -
30 2W4037 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
31 4N2677description1
description2