Category
Help
Search
HomeFuel PumpPart NO. 7W0279 fuel pump for 1673C truck engine / 3306 truck engine

Part NO. 7W0279 fuel pump for 1673C truck engine / 3306 truck engine

CategoryFuel Pump
Part NO.7W-0279 fuel pump
SectionFuel System
For Model1673C Truck Engine(76R) / 3306 Truck Engine(76R)
description
Product description
Fuel Pump
Specifition for 7W0279 Fuel Pump assembly:
Assembly Part NO.: 7W0279 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
Media Title: 3306 Truck Engine
Section: Fuel System
For Model: 1673C Truck Engine (76R), 3306 Truck Engine (76R)
Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 7W6335 BEARING 1 Y SLEEVE
- 8N0628 BEARING 1 Y SLEEVE
- 1P2445 SPRING 1 N -
- 1660397 GASKET 1 Y -
- 9L8571 DOWEL 1 Y -
1 8N1570 HOUSING AS-PUMP 1 Y -
1B 4N1826 DOWEL 1 Y -
1D 7E5346 VALVE AS 1 Y FUEL FILTER
1E 8N0984 PIN-SPRING 6 Y 3.8 OD X 17.5MM LG
1F 4N5481 STUD 1 Y -
1G 4N0256 HOUSING AS-PUMP - Y -
2 7W0277 CAMSHAFT AS 1 Y -
2A 7W0280 CAMSHAFT-PUMP 1 Y -
2B 8N2662 BOLT- 25.4 mm(1 in.) long (Low Head) 3 Y 25.4MM
2C 4N9018 SHAFT-CARRIER 1 Y -
2D 8N2663 CARRIER-WEIGHT 1 Y -
2E 4N9019 DOWEL 1 Y DIM 3.175MM
2F 4N1723 SHIELD--WEIGHT CARRIER 1 Y SHIELD-WEIGHT CARRIER
2G 4N0425 WEIGHT-GOVERNOR 3 Y -
2H 4N0511 DOWEL 3 Y -
3 4N0527 SPRING 1 Y OVERFUELING
4 4N2685 ROLLER-LIFTER 6 Y -
5 8N1317 LIFTER-PLUNGER 6 Y -
6 4N8898 PUMP AS-FUEL INJECTION 6 Y -
6A 6N7527 PUMP ASSEMBLY--FUEL INJECTION 1 Y PUMP ASSEMBLY-FUEL INJECTION
6B 4N0209 BONNET-VALVE 1 Y -
6C 9L9424 SPRING-VALVE 1 Y -
6D 9B1320 VALVE-CHECK 1 Y -
6E 4N0224 RING-RETAINING 1 Y -
7 6N2956 WASHER (Spring) 1 Y SPRING
8 6N2957 WASHER .305 mm(.012 in.) thick 2 Y .0120IN.; .305MM
9 6F6672 SEAL (.674" Inside Diameter) 6 Y 17.12MM ID
10 4N2954 SLEEVE-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
11 7W8120 BUSHING-TERMINAL 6 Y -
12 8F5368 WASHER 1 Y -
13 1243516 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
14 6N7451 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
15 5M6509 SEAL O RING 1 Y 66.34MM ID
16 9L6863 BODY AS-TRANSFER PUMP 1 Y -
16A 8H9804 SHAFT-PUMP IDLER 1 Y -
16B 4N0636 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y SMALL
16C 4N1584 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y LARGE
16D 8S6814 DOWEL 12.7MM(.5 IN.) LONG 1 Y 12.7MM .5IN LG
16E 4N5050 PLUG 1 Y -
17 5J5314 BOLT 4 Y 38.1MM; LG; 1.50 IN
18 1P4001 FITTING 1 Y -
19 4N0429 GEAR (15 teeth) 1 Y 15 TEETH
20 4N0406 GEAR (10 teeth) 1 Y 10 TEETH
21 4N3779 KEY-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
22 4N0572 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
23 9N5820 LEVER-CONTROL 6 Y -
24 2N2658 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 6 Y BOLT
25 4N2953 RING-LOCK 1 Y -
26 4N0434 RISER-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
27 4N2927 RACE-THRUST BEARING 2 Y -
28 4N1767 VALVE-BYPASS 1 Y SERVO OIL PUMP
29 4N0605 SPRING 1 Y -
30 7M7219 BEARING-THRUST 1 N -
31 4N0927 SHAFT AS-SHUTOFF 1 Y -
32 4N0523 DOWEL-STOP SUPPORT 1 Y -
33 2D6392 SEAL 6.07 mm(.239 in.) diameter 1 Y SMALL
34 4N0445 LEVER-LOAD STOP 1 Y -
35 2M7819 RING-RETAINING 1 Y EXTERNAL
36 1343857 COVER AS-TORQUE SPRING 1 Y -
36A 6N0412 MACHINE SCREW ASSEM. 1 Y -
36B 4B2042 NUT 1 N 8-32-THD
36C 3B4501 LOCKWASHER 1MM (.040 IN.) THICK 1 N LARGE
36D 1P7326 WASHER -1.53 mm(.06 in.) thick 1 Y THICK
36E 8F1326 WASHER .8128 mm (.0320 in.)thick 1 N THIN
36F 3K8460 PLUG-O-RING 1 Y PLUG
36G 1J9671 SEAL 10.5MM(.414IN.)I.D. 1 Y SEAL-O-RING
36H 1660396 COVER 1 Y -
37 4N0528 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
38 3H0442 SEAL--RISER LEVER SHAFT 1 Y SEAL-RISER LEVER SHAFT
39 1287347 LEVER AS-RISER 1 Y -
40A 4N2333 PIN (spring) 1 Y DOWEL
40 6N5324 HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
40D 4N0260 SEAL LIP TYPE 2 Y SEAL
40E 6N2578 BEARING 1 Y BEARING
40F 2W4037 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
40G 9S4180 PLUG (drain) 1 Y PLUG
40H 4J7533 SEAL-O-RING (ID=6.07mm) 1 N SEAL
40J 6N5323 GUIDE-SPRING SEAT 1 Y -
41 4N0594 GASKET--GOVERNOR HOUSING TO FUEL PUMP HOUSING 1 Y .79 MM; GASKET-GOVERNOR HOUSING-.031"
42 0S1616 BOLT 1 in. (25.40 mm) long 6 N 25.4MM; LONG; 1IN.
43 1170287 GASKET-TORQUE SPRING COVER 1 Y -
44 2A4781 BOLT- 6.98 cm(2.75 in.) long 1 N 1/4-20X2.75IN
45 3B8695 BOLT- 88.9 mm(3.50 in.) long 1 Y 88.90MM; LG EA; 3.5IN
46 7L8070 BOLT-HEAD 2 Y -
47 4N1881 LEVER-SEAT 1 Y -
48 4N0448 LEVER AS-SHUTOFF 1 Y INCLUDES
49 4N0402 GASKET--THROTTLE CONTROL COVER 1 Y GASKET-THROTTLE CONTROL COVER--.031"
50 6N5482 PLATE-FRICTION 2 Y -
51 4N0687 COVER AS-CONTROL 1 Y INCLUDES
52 1P2497 BOLT-HEAD 2 Y 10-24X1-IN
53 4N0049 GASKET--IDLE ADJUSTMENT COVER 1 Y .79 MM; GASKET-IDLE SCREW COVER-.031"
54 1P9925 BOLT 6.35 cm (2.50 in.) LONG 2 Y 1/4-20X2.5-IN
55 6N7523 WASHER 2 Y 1.57MM THK
56 9S8632 SPRING 1 Y -
57 4N0116 GUIDE-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
58 9S8601 PIN-LOW IDLE 1 Y -
59 4N0054 SCREW 1 Y -
60 5B3180 NUT (JAM) 1 Y 5/16-18 THD
61 4N5578 COVER-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
BILDID: g00860776
IESCN: SEBP12020300
7W-0279 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ S/N 76R5491-UP PART OF 7W-0278 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
Spare part 7W-0279 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ is avaliable for 76R 1673C Truck Engine, but actual situation depends on your really model / equipemt, if you have any questions about 7W0279 will be correctly installed or not, please contact our online tech-support.
About
Reference Source: 7W-0279 Fuel Pump also avaliable for these model / assembly:
  • 1673C Truck Engine (76R) Fuel System 7W0278 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
    7W-0278 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ S/N 76R5480-UP PART OF 7W-0275, 7W-0276 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
The above list means 7W0279 Fuel Pump suitable for these model / assembly, items are listed in the reference list according to the parts EPC , any issue please contact our online tech-support.
description1
description2
WhatsApp Skype
Copyright © 2023 Fuel-Injector-Pump.com All Rights Reserved.