Category
Help
Search
HomeFuel Pump3208 engine machine / 3208 industrial engine assembly 8N3657 governor and fuel injection pump group

3208 engine machine / 3208 industrial engine assembly 8N3657 governor and fuel injection pump group

CategoryFuel Pump
Part NO.8N-3657 governor and fuel injection pump group
SectionFuel System And Governor
For Model3208 Engine Machine(90N) / 3208 Industrial Engine(90N)
description
Product description
Fuel Pump
Specifition for 8N3657 Fuel Pump assembly:
Assembly Part NO.: 8N3657 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP
Media Title: 3208 INDUSTRIAL ENGINE
Section: Fuel System And Governor
For Model: 3208 Engine Machine (90N), 3208 Industrial Engine (90N)
Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 6N1716 VALVE ASSEM. 1 Y ADJ FLOW, FUEL PRESSURE RELIEF
- 3J7354 SEAL 8.92 mm (.351 in.) I.D. 2 N SEAL--O-RING TO GOVERNOR DRIVE HOUSING
- 9F6641 SCREW 4 Y 1.25 IN; 31.75MM; LG
- 8H3127 BOLT 2 Y 1/4-20X3/4 IN
- 4N1767 VALVE-BYPASS 1 Y SERVO OIL PUMP
- 4N0605 SPRING 1 Y -
- 9S4182 PLUG--TO GOVERNOR DRIVE HOUSING OIL 1 N PLUG-TO GOVERNOR DRIVE HOUSING OIL
- 2M5471 BOLT 1.75 in. (4.44 cm) long 2 Y -
- 1D4533 BOLT 5.72 cm(2.25 in.) long 3 Y 1/4 X 20 X 2.25IN
- 8F8178 BOLT 82.55 mm(3.25 in.) long 1 Y 82.55MM 3.25IN LG; 1/4-20X3.25-IN
- 6N7523 WASHER 1 Y 1.57MM THK
- 2D6392 SEAL 6.07 mm(.239 in.) diameter 1 Y SMALL
- 2A4781 BOLT- 6.98 cm(2.75 in.) long 3 N 1/4-20X2.75IN
- 1D4716 NUT PLATE TO BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1 N PLATE TO BRACKET AS; 5/16-18-THD
- 6L1756 BOLT 3.81 cm(1.50 in.) long) 2 N 1/4-20X1.50IN
- 4N2708 SETSCREW 1 Y -
- 4N0531 COVER-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
- 4N0532 GASKET--(IDLE SCREW COVER) 1 Y GASKET-IDLE SCREW COVER
- 6N4176 SCREW-SET 1 Y -
- 9M1311 NUT 6.35 mm(.25 in.)I.D. 1 Y NUT
- 6N1729 COVER-PUMP HOUSING 1 Y -
- 4N0595 GASKET-TOP COVER 1 Y -
- 0S1615 BOLT RETURN AIR CONSOLE TO ENCLOSED ROPS ROOF 7 N .63CM; DIA; .25IN
- 9S9332 FITTING-ELBOW 1 Y -
- 7N1364 FLANGE AS-CHECK VALVE 1 Y -
- 1P2298 VALVE ASSEM. 1 Y FUEL CHECK
- 4N0975 GASKET-CHECK VALVE 1 Y -
- 4N2954 SLEEVE-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
- 7N1359 FLANGE-INLET 1 Y -
- 4N3088 GASKET INLET 1 Y -
- 4N2773 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
- 4N3329 WASHER 2 Y 16.25X25.65X0.79-MM
- 4N2401 BEARING-THRUST 1 Y -
- 4N2927 RACE-THRUST BEARING 2 Y -
- 4N1809 LEVER AS-SEAT 1 Y -
- 4N0556 GASKET--(GOVERNOR HOUSING) 1 Y GASKET-GOVERNOR HOUSING
- 0310214 BOLT-SELF LOCKING 2 Y 1/4-20X0.5 IN
- 4N5050 PLUG 1 Y -
- 4N0935 SHUT-OFF HOUSING ASSEM. 1 Y SHUT-OFF
- 4N3713 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
- 6N7524 HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
- 9L9503 DOWEL-HOLLOW 1 Y -
- 4N2333 PIN (spring) 1 Y DOWEL
- 8S6814 DOWEL 12.7MM(.5 IN.) LONG 2 Y 12.7MM .5IN LG
- 4N2786 SEAL-LIP TYPE 1 Y SEAL
- 4N1826 DOWEL 2 Y -
- 4N0505 GASKET HOUSING 1 Y -
- 5M6509 SEAL O RING 1 Y 66.34MM ID
- 4N0406 GEAR (10 teeth) 1 Y 10 TEETH
- 4N1132 BODY AS-TRANSFER PUMP 1 Y -
- 8H9804 SHAFT-PUMP IDLER 1 Y -
- 4N1584 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y LARGE
- 4N0636 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y SMALL
- 4N0429 GEAR (15 teeth) 1 Y 15 TEETH
- 4N3779 KEY-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
- 9N3751 CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP 1 Y -
- 8N2662 BOLT- 25.4 mm(1 in.) long (Low Head) 3 Y 25.4MM
- 4N5482 SHAFT-WEIGHT CARRIAGE 1 Y -
- 4N9019 DOWEL 1 Y DIM 3.175MM
- 4N1723 SHIELD--WEIGHT CARRIER 1 Y SHIELD-WEIGHT CARRIER
- 8N2663 CARRIER-WEIGHT 1 Y -
- 4N0425 WEIGHT-GOVERNOR 3 Y -
- 4N0511 DOWEL 3 Y -
- 4N0434 RISER-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
- 4N3922 LEVER AS-CONNECTION 1 Y -
- 4N9828 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
- 4N0937 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
- 4N0940 LEVER-SHUT-OFF 1 Y -
- 6D3031 SCREW-SOCKET HEAD 2 Y 8-32X0.375-IN
- 4N0563 LEVER-SHAFT CONNECTION 1 Y -
- 2N2658 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 2 Y BOLT
- 4N2953 RING-LOCK 1 Y -
- 9L6807 SHAFT-CONTROL 1 Y -
- 4N0938 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
- 4N5579 SEAT AS-SPRING 1 Y -
- 6N2517 SPRING-DASHPOT 1 Y -
- 4N4276 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
- 4N6408 PISTON ASSEM. 1 Y -
- 4N6407 SPOOL-DASHPOT 1 Y -
- 4N6406 RING 6.38 cm(2.51 in.) thick 1 Y -
- 4N6404 RING 1.63 cm(.64 in.) thick 1 Y -
- 8N3439 HOUSING ASSEM. 1 Y -
- 4N9150 DEFLECTOR-PULSE 2 Y -
- 8N0984 PIN-SPRING 8 Y 3.8 OD X 17.5MM LG
- 6N1078 BEARING 1 Y -
- 8N0628 BEARING 1 Y SLEEVE
- 3H0442 SEAL--RISER LEVER SHAFT 1 Y SEAL-RISER LEVER SHAFT
- 2M7819 RING-RETAINING 1 Y EXTERNAL
- 4N2677 LEVER AS-RISER 1 Y -
- 4N0528 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
- 4N0523 DOWEL-STOP SUPPORT 1 Y -
- 4N0445 LEVER-LOAD STOP 1 Y -
- 4N0941 LEVER-LIMITER 1 Y -
- 9L9424 SPRING-VALVE 8 Y -
- 7N5148 VALVE-CHECK 8 Y -
- 6F6672 SEAL (.674" Inside Diameter) 8 Y 17.12MM ID
- 4N1763 LEVER-CONTROL 8 Y -
- 4N2685 ROLLER-LIFTER 8 Y -
- 1P4001 FITTING 1 Y -
- 6N6794 LIFTER-PLUNGER 8 Y -
- 6N7527 PUMP ASSEMBLY--FUEL INJECTION 8 Y PUMP ASSEMBLY-FUEL INJECTION
- 4N2728 WASHER-RETAINING 1 Y -
- 4N4318 SPRING-LIFTER 1 Y -
- 4N0218 BUSHING-TERMINAL 8 Y -
- 4N0209 BONNET-VALVE 8 Y -
- 4N0224 RING-RETAINING 8 Y -
IESCN: SEBP12430303
8N3657 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP--Part 4 of 4 Part of 8N3441, 8N4548 and 8N3656 Governor & Fuel Injection Pump Groups shown on Pages 131A, 131B & 131C
Part 8N-3657 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP is avaliable for 90N 3208 Engine Machine, but actual situation depends on your really model / equipemt, if you have any questions about 8N3657 will be correctly installed or not, please contact our online tech-support.
About
Reference: 8N-3657 Fuel Pump also avaliable for these model / assembly:
  • 3208 Engine Machine (90N) Fuel System And Governor 8N3441 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP
    8N3441 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP Part of 8N3440 Governor and Fuel Injection Pump Group shown on Page 121 8N3657 Governor and Fuel Injection Pump parts are shown on Pages 139A through 139D
  • 3208 Engine Machine (90N) Fuel System And Governor 8N4548 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP
    8N4548 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP Part of 8N3442 Governor and Fuel Injection Pump Group shown on Page 121A 8N3657 Governor and Fuel Injection Pump parts are shown on Pages 139A through 139D
  • 3208 Engine Machine (90N) Fuel System And Governor 8N3656 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP
    8N3656 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP Part of 8N2
    description1
    description2