Category
Help
Search
HomeFuel PumpPart NO. 8N5902 pump gp-gov & fuel inj for 3208 engine machine / 3208 industrial engine

Part NO. 8N5902 pump gp-gov & fuel inj for 3208 engine machine / 3208 industrial engine

CategoryFuel Pump
Part NO.8N-5902 governor and fuel injection pump group
SectionFuel System And Governor / F
For Model3208 Engine Machine(90N) / 3208 Industrial Engine(90N)
description
Product description
Fuel Pump
Specifition for 8N5902 Fuel Pump assembly:
Assembly Part NO.: 8N5902 GOVERNOR AND FUEL INJECTION PUMP GROUP
Media Title: 3208 Industrial Engine Naturally Aspirated
Section: Fuel System And Governor, Fuel System
For Model: 3208 Engine Machine (90N), 3208 Industrial Engine (90N)
Ref Part Number Name Qty NPR Note
- 9S4180 PLUG (drain) 1 Y PLUG
- 4J7533 SEAL-O-RING (ID=6.07mm) 1 N SEAL
- 7M7219 BEARING-THRUST 1 N -
1 7N5301 PUMP AS-FUEL INJECTION 8 Y EACH INCLUDES
1A 8N1417 BONNET-VALVE 1 Y -
1C 8N1414 CHECK AS-PUMP 1 Y -
1 4N2773 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
1 0S1615 BOLT RETURN AIR CONSOLE TO ENCLOSED ROPS ROOF 7 N DIA; .63CM; .25IN
1 4N4276 SEAT-SPRING 1 Y -
1D 6N7527 PUMP ASSEMBLY--FUEL INJECTION 1 Y PUMP ASSEMBLY-FUEL INJECTION
2 8N1415 SPRING-CHECK 1 Y -
2 1D4716 NUT PLATE TO BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1 N PLATE TO BRACKET AS; 5/16-18-THD
2 4N6408 PISTON ASSEM. 1 Y -
3 4N0224 RING-RETAINING 1 Y -
3 4N2708 SETSCREW 1 Y -
3 4N6406 RING 6.38 cm(2.51 in.) thick 1 Y -
4 9N5862 SPRING-LIFTER 1 Y -
4 4N0528 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
4 8H3127 BOLT 2 Y 1/4-20X3/4 IN
4 4N6404 RING 1.63 cm(.64 in.) thick 1 Y -
5 4N2728 WASHER-RETAINING 1 Y -
5 4N9828 SHAFT AS-CONTROL 1 Y -
5 9S9332 FITTING-ELBOW 1 Y -
5 4N6407 SPOOL-DASHPOT 1 Y -
6 4N0218 BUSHING-TERMINAL 8 Y -
6 4N3922 LEVER AS-CONNECTION 1 Y -
6 6N1729 COVER-PUMP HOUSING 1 Y -
6 6N2517 SPRING-DASHPOT 1 Y -
7 4N2685 ROLLER-LIFTER 8 Y -
7 2N2658 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD 10 Y BOLT
7 6D3031 SCREW-SOCKET HEAD 4 Y 8-32X0.375-IN
7 4N5579 SEAT AS-SPRING 1 Y -
8 6N6794 LIFTER-PLUNGER 8 Y -
8 4N1763 LEVER-CONTROL 8 Y -
8 4N0941 LEVER-LIMITER 1 Y -
8 4N0434 RISER-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
9 6F6672 SEAL (.674" Inside Diameter) 8 Y 17.12MM ID
9 4N0563 LEVER-SHAFT CONNECTION 1 Y -
9 4N0505 GASKET HOUSING 1 Y -
9 4N2927 RACE-THRUST BEARING 2 Y -
10 9L6807 SHAFT-CONTROL 1 Y -
10 4N0935 SHUT-OFF HOUSING ASSEM. 1 Y SHUT-OFF
10 4N2953 RING-LOCK 1 Y -
11 4N1809 LEVER AS-SEAT 1 Y -
11 4N0595 GASKET-TOP COVER 1 Y -
11 4N3779 KEY-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
12 0310214 BOLT-SELF LOCKING 2 Y 1/4-20X0.5 IN
12 9N6318 HOUSING AS-PUMP 1 Y -
12 9N3752 CAMSHAFT ASSEM. 1 Y -
13 9M1311 NUT 6.35 mm(.25 in.)I.D. 1 Y NUT
13 4N9150 DEFLECTOR-PULSE 1 Y -
13 8N2663 CARRIER-WEIGHT 1 Y -
14 6N4176 SCREW-SET 1 Y -
14 4N1826 DOWEL 2 Y -
14 8N2662 BOLT- 25.4 mm(1 in.) long (Low Head) 3 Y 25.4MM
15 4N0445 LEVER-LOAD STOP 1 Y -
15 4N1723 SHIELD--WEIGHT CARRIER 1 Y SHIELD-WEIGHT CARRIER
16 4N0523 DOWEL-STOP SUPPORT 1 Y -
16 5P4810 BEARING 1 Y -
16 4N0425 WEIGHT-GOVERNOR 3 Y -
17 2D6392 SEAL 6.07 mm(.239 in.) diameter 2 Y SMALL
17 8N0628 BEARING 1 Y SLEEVE
17 4N0511 DOWEL 3 Y -
18 4N3329 WASHER 2 Y 16.25X25.65X0.79-MM
18 4N5482 SHAFT-WEIGHT CARRIAGE 1 Y -
19 6N7523 WASHER 1 Y 1.57MM THK
19 8N0984 PIN-SPRING 8 Y 3.8 OD X 17.5MM LG
19 4N9019 DOWEL 1 Y DIM 3.175MM
20 8F8178 BOLT 82.55 mm(3.25 in.) long 1 Y 82.55MM 3.25IN LG; 1/4-20X3.25-IN
20 4N5481 STUD 1 Y -
20 9N5822 WASHER-THRUST 1 Y -
21 1D4533 BOLT 5.72 cm(2.25 in.) long 3 Y 1/4 X 20 X 2.25IN
21 1P4001 FITTING 1 Y -
22 2A4781 BOLT- 6.98 cm(2.75 in.) long 3 N 1/4-20X2.75IN
22 4N0556 GASKET--(GOVERNOR HOUSING) 1 Y GASKET-GOVERNOR HOUSING
23 8N3946 HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR 1 Y -
23 4N0532 GASKET--(IDLE SCREW COVER) 1 Y GASKET-IDLE SCREW COVER
24 4N2333 PIN (spring) 1 Y DOWEL
24 4N0531 COVER-IDLE SCREW 1 Y -
25 8S6814 DOWEL 12.7MM(.5 IN.) LONG 2 Y 12.7MM .5IN LG
25 6L1756 BOLT 3.81 cm(1.50 in.) long) 2 N 1/4-20X1.50IN
26 9L9503 DOWEL-HOLLOW 1 Y -
26 4N0938 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
27 9S4182 PLUG--TO GOVERNOR DRIVE HOUSING OIL 1 N PLUG-TO GOVERNOR DRIVE HOUSING OIL
27 4N0940 LEVER-SHUT-OFF 1 Y -
28 3J7354 SEAL 8.92 mm (.351 in.) I.D. 1 N SEAL--O-RING TO GOVERNOR DRIVE HOUSING
28 4N0937 SHAFT-LEVER 1 Y -
29 8N3945 BUSHING-TERMINAL 1 Y -
30 4N2786 SEAL-LIP TYPE 1 Y SEAL
31 4N2677 LEVER AS-RISER 1 Y -
32 3H0442 SEAL--RISER LEVER SHAFT 1 Y SEAL-RISER LEVER SHAFT
33 2M7819 RING-RETAINING 1 Y EXTERNAL
34 6L3921 WASHER-SPECIAL 1 Y -
39 2W4037 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
53A 4N3713 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y -
72 7N1359 FLANGE-INLET 1 Y -
73 2M5471 BOLT 1.75 in. (4.44 cm) long 2 Y -
74 4N3088 GASKET INLET 1 Y -
75 6N1716 VALVE ASSEM. 1 Y ADJ FLOW, FUEL PRESSURE RELIEF
77 9F6641 SCREW 4 Y 31.75MM; LG; 1.25 IN
78 4N2954 SLEEVE-CAMSHAFT 1 Y -
79 4N1132 BODY AS-TRANSFER PUMP 1 Y -
81 4N1584 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y LARGE
82 4N0636 SEAL LIP TYPE 1 Y SMALL
83 8H9804 SHAFT-PUMP IDLER 1 Y -
84 4N0429 GEAR (15 teeth) 1 Y 15 TEETH
85 4N0406 GEAR (10 teeth) 1 Y 10 TEETH
86 5M6509 SEAL O RING 1 Y 66.34MM ID
87 4N1767 VALVE-BYPASS 1 Y SERVO OIL PUMP
88 4N0605 SPRING 1 Y -
89 4N0975 GASKET-CHECK VALVE 1 Y -
90 7N1364 FLANGE AS-CHECK VALVE 1 Y -
91 1P2298 VALVE ASSEM. 1 Y description1
description2